Privacy Policy 2018-05-28T14:53:02+00:00

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy – NoGame Website:

Last updated: 1.4.18

1. General

1.1. Welcome to NoGame.  We value the privacy of our Users and are dedicated to protecting it.

1.2. This Privacy Policy provides important information regarding the data and information we collect, receive, use and manage during your Use of the Website. Please read this Privacy Policy before accessing or otherwise using the Website.

1.3. The Privacy Policy is incorporated into our Terms of Use and is subject thereto. Any terms not defined herein but defined in the Terms of Use shall have the meaning ascribed thereto in the Terms of Use.

1.4. By accessing and/or viewing and/or visiting and/or browsing the Website for any purpose, you are expressing your agreement to this Privacy Policy and provide Your informed, freely consent to the terms herein. If you do not agree to this Privacy Policy, whether in whole or in part, please do not access and/or view and/or visit and/or browse the Website for any purpose.

1.5. Unless stated otherwise, this Privacy Policy applies to all Information that we collect about You and Your Account. NoGame is not responsible for any action of third parties, the content of their sites, their use of Information they collect, or any products or Websites they may offer you. Any link to those sites contained in our Website does not constitute our sponsorship or affiliation with those third parties.

1.6. We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time in order to comply with applicable privacy laws and to notify you regarding changes in our practices of data collection and use of Information.

1.7. Our updated Privacy Policy shall be available at all times at: www.no.game and we encourage you to review it regularly.

1.8. In case you have any questions or concerns, please contact us by sending Us an Email to: googleplay-support@no.game/appstore-support@no.game.

   

2. Definitions:

2.1. “Data”, “Sensitive Data” – as defined in the Protection of Privacy Law 5741-1981.

2.2.“Information” shall mean Personal Information and Non-Personal Information, together.

2.3.“Personal Informationshall mean “Data” and/or “Sensitive Data”, including any Information, data or content, in any format or media, which can personally identify You as an individual and/or otherwise can be attributed to You as an individual which You knowingly insert and/or otherwise upload to the Website in order to create an Account and/or to Use the Website, including but not limited to Nickname and password, Email address and any additional information or parts of information you choose by your own initiative to insert and/or upload to the Website.

2.4. “Non-Personal Information” shall mean any information, data or content in any format or media, which is anonymous and/or does not personally identify You and/or reveal Your specific identity as an individual, and/or cannot be attributed to You, in whatever form is collected and/or received in as a result of Your Use of the Website, including without limitation information about your mobile device (such as the cellular device’s model), IP address, general location (not Your specific address), browser type, and usage time of the Website.

3. Personal Information

3.1. We do not claim ownership to Your Personal Information. However, when You upload Personal Information to the Website, You hereby grant NoGame an irrevocable, royalty-free, non-exclusive, unlimited license, and You hereby acknowledge and provide Us Your informed consent, to use Your Personal Information and transfer it to third parties, all as detailed in this Privacy Policy.

3.2. No legal requirement  

3.2.1. The decision to access to the Website and Use the Website is entirely up to You, and based on Your own free will. You have no legal obligation to provide Us with any Personal Information, and the provision of it is solely based on Your free will. However, in order to create an Account, play the Games and re-enter Your Account, You shall be required to provide certain Personal Information, such as Nickname and password, and You are aware that without providing such Personal Information, You will not be able to complete Your registration to the Website and/or download the App from the Website.

3.2.2. If you choose to use Our Forum, we shall not ask You to provide any Information and you hereby acknowledge and agree that any Information You choose to provide through the Forum, including Personal Information, shall be at Your sole responsibility and shall be exposed to others.

3.3. Your representations regarding Your Personal Data. By Using the Website and uploading Personal Information to the Website, You hereby represent, acknowledge and provide Your informed consent to all of the following: (a) the Personal Information is Yours, You have the legal right to provide us such Information and it is complete, accurate and true; (b) Your Personal Information will be stored in our database(s).

3.4. How We use Personal Information. We may use You Personal Information for the following purpose: (i) to complete Your registration to the Website, and identify You when You enter into the Website (ii) to enable You to Use the Website, to communicate with You, and/or obtain feedback from You regarding the Website; (iii) to personalize Your experience with the Website, and to better understand Your needs both on an aggregated and individualized basis in order to improve the Website; (iv) to provide You with announcements and further administrative information regarding Your Use of the Website; (v) to transfer to third party vendors, service providers, contractors who are working on our behalf for storage, hosting, process and/or back up purposes; and/or (vi) to protect NoGame, enforce the Terms of Use and/or this Privacy Policy, and/or as otherwise authorized by You.

3.5. Right to Review. You have the right to review your Personal Information which is stored in Our database(s), and also provide a request for update, amendment and/or deletion by contacting Us by sending Us an Email to: googleplay-support@no.game/appstore-support@no.game.

3.6. We will act in accordance with the Governing Law, in order to comply with your request. However, We may retain certain Personal Information as deemed required by and/or as otherwise permitted by applicable law and regulations.

3.7. Retention of Your Personal Information. We may retain Your Personal Information for an unlimited period, and at least for as long as Your Account is active or as needed to enable You to access and Use the Website.  We will also retain and use Your Information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.  

4. Non-Personal Information

4.1. By using the Website, You hereby grant Us an irrevocable, non-exclusive, royalty-free, unlimited license, and You hereby acknowledge and provide Us Your informed consent to use the Non-Personal Information for, and to transfer Non-Personal Information to third parties, all as detailed below.

4.2. How We Collect Non-Personal Information

4.2.1. The collection of Non-Personal Information via the Website commences on Your first Use of the Website. In order to collect Non-Personal Information stated above, we and our marketing and/or analytics partners, such as “Google Analytics” use several technologies such as “cookies”, “beacons”, scripts, and tags designed to “remember” things about User’s visit in our Website. 

4.2.2. You can disable cookies at any time. However, as a result of disabling cookies, you may not be able to access or use our Website or certain parts of it.

4.2.3. Our Website includes social media features such as “Facebook” “Like” button, widgets as the “Share this” button and interactive mini-programs. These features are able to collect Non-Personal Information. Your interactions with these features are governed by the privacy policy of the companies providing it.

4.3.How We use Non-Personal Information

4.3.1. We may use the Non-Personal Information for: (a) research purposes; and/or (b) improving the Website by creating system analytics and statistical data; and/or (c) for technical administration and troubleshooting of the Website; and/or (d) protect the Platform(s); and/or (e) enforce this Privacy Policy.

4.3.2. You hereby warrant and represent that You will not have claim and/or demand, from any kind, regarding the use of the Non-Personal Information for the purposes stated herein.

4.4. Retention of Non-Personal Information. We may retain Your Non-Personal Information for an unlimited period, and at least for as long as Your Account is active.  We will also retain and use Your Non-Personal Information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.

5. Transfer of Information to Third Parties

5.1. The Information may be hosted, stored, processes, used, maintained and transferred to various countries outside Your state (including to servers located in London, England (via “Google Cloud” services) where the privacy laws may not be as protective as those in your jurisdiction. By using the Website, You hereby provide Your informed, freely consent to the use and/or process and/or hosting, storage and/or transfer of the Information (including, without limitations, Personal Information) to countries outside your state or country.

5.2. NoGame may engage other companies and individuals to perform services on its behalf, such as analyzing data and providing customer support. These service providers may have access to the Information in connection with the performance of services for NoGame, all as specified above.

5.3. We may release Information (including your Personal Information) as permitted by law, in order to: i) comply with a subpoena or court order, or when we believe that such release is essential to comply with the law; ii) investigate fraud, respond to a government request, enforce or apply our rights; or iii) protect the rights, property, or safety of us or our users, or others.  This includes exchanging Information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection and disclosing personal Information in response to lawful requests by public authorities or for local law enforcement requirements.

5.4. We may share Information (including Your Personal Information) in connection with any merger, sale of our assets, or a financing or acquisition of all or a portion of our business to another company.  You will be notified via notice on our Website of any change in ownership or users of your personal Information.

6. Information security and protection

6.1. NoGame takes reasonable measures to protect the Information from unauthorized access or against loss, misuse or alteration by third parties.

6.2. Although We make good faith efforts to store the Information collected on the Website in a secure operating environment that is not available to the public, we cannot guarantee the absolute security of that Information during its transmission or its storage on our systems.  Further, while We attempt to ensure the integrity and security of our network and systems, We cannot guarantee that our security measures will prevent third-party “hackers” from illegally obtaining access to this Information. 

6.3. We do not warrant or represent that the Information will be protected against, loss, misuse, or alteration by third parties. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is absolutely secure and therefore, We cannot guarantee its absolute security.

6.4. Please note that NoGame does not check the validity of the use of Your Nickname and password, and any User of the Website with Your Nickname and password will be considered as Your User of the Website.